Conference starts in:

Organizing Committee

General Chairs

Dr. Patricia A. Vargas

     

Patricia A. Vargas
  • IEEE Member of the Robotics & Automation Society.
  • IEEE Member of Computational Intelligence Society.
  • Heriot-Watt University, UK.

 

 

 

ProfRuth

 

 

Ruth Aylett
  • Heriot-Watt University, UK.

 

 

 


Honorary Chair

 Kerstin

 

Kerstin Dautenhahn
  • IEEE Robotics and Automation Society
  • IEEE Systems, Man, and Cybernetics Society
  • IEEE Computer Society
  • University of Hertfordshire, UK.

 

 

 


Programme Chair

farshid

 

 

 Farshid Amirabdollahian
  • IEEE Member of Robotics & Automation Society
  • IEEE Member of Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society
  • IEEE Member of Systems, Man and Cybernetics Society

  • University of Hertfordshire, UK.

 

 

 


Special Programme Chairs

 

TapusAdriana

 

 

Adriana Tapus 
  • Ecole Nationale Superieure de Techniques Avancees, France

 

 

 

Aris Alissandrakis
 

 

 Aris Alissandrakis
  • Linnaeus University, Sweden
  • University of Hertfordshire, UK

 

 

 

Tanaka

 

 

Fumihide Tanaka
  • University of Tokyo, Japan

 

 

 

Selma Sabanovic

 

 

 

Selma Sabanovic
  • Indiana University Bloomington, USA

 

 

Rui Loureiro

 

 

 

Rui Loureiro
  • University College London

 

 

 

Yukie Nagai

 

 

 

Yukie Nagai
  • Osaka University, Japan

 

 


 

Publication Chairs

Asad Nazir

 

 

 

Asad Nazir
  • Heriot-Watt University, UK.

 

 

Lehman

 

 

 

Hagen Lehmann
  • University of Hertfordshire, UK.

 

 

Katrin Lohan

 

 

 

Katrin Lohan
  • Heriot-Watt University, UK

 

 

Ram

 

 

 

Subramanian Ramamoorthy
  • University of Edinburgh, UK.

 

 


Publicity Chairs

Kerstin

 

 

Kerstin Dautenhahn
  • IEEE Robotics and Automation Society
  • IEEE Systems, Man, and Cybernetics Society
  • IEEE Computer Society
  • University of Hertfordshire, UK.

 

 

GoodrichMichael

 

 

 

Mike Goodrich
  • Brigham Young University, USA

 

 

 

Tinos

 

 

 

Renato Tinos
  • University of Sao Paulo, Brazil

 

 

Sonya_S_Kwak

 

 

 

Sonya S. Kwak
  • Ewha Womans University, South Korea

 

 

Takayuki Kanda

 

 

 

Takayuki Kanda
  • ATR, Japan.

 

 

 


 

Finance Chairs

Amol

 

 

Amol Deshmukh
  • Heriot-Watt University, UK.

 

 

 

Rob Pooley

 

 

Robert J. Pooley
  • Heriot-Watt University, UK.

 

 

 


 

Local Chairs

Mary Ellen

 

 

Mary Ellen Foster
  • Heriot-Watt University, UK.

 

 

 

Mei Yii

 

 

Mei Yii Lim
  • Heriot-Watt University, UK.

 

 

 


 

Session Chairs

Ben

 

 

 

Ben Robins 
  • University of Hertfordshire, UK.

 

 

Ginevra Castellano

 

 

 

Ginevra Castellano 
  • University of Birmingham, UK.

 

 


 

Workshop/ Tutorial Chairs

Angelo

 

 

 

Angelo Cangelosi
  • University of Plymouth, UK. 

 

 

AudeBillard

 

 

 

Aude Billard
  • Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (EPFL), Switzerland.

 

 


 

Video/ Poster Chairs

HaticeKose

 

 

Hatice Kose
  • Istanbul Technical University, Turkey.

 

 

 

KhengLee

 

 

 

Kheng Lee Koay
  • University of Hertfordshire, UK.

 

 

Xianwen Kong

 

 

 

Xianwen Kong
  • Heriot-Watt University, UK.

 

 


 

Exhibition Chairs

Gustavo Pessin

 

 

Gustavo Pessin
  • University of Sao Paulo, Brazil.

 

 

 

Micael Couceiro

 

 

Micael Couceiro
  • University of Coimbra, Portugal.

 

 

 

MickW

 

 

Michael L. Walters
  • University of Hertfordshire, UK.

 

 

 

 


 

Registration Chair

ZWang

 

 

 

Dr. Zhuoran Wang
  • Heriot-Watt Universit, UK.

 

 

Dimitra Gkatzia

 

 

 

Dimitra Gkatzia
  • Heriot-Watt Universit, UK.

 

 


 

Industry Session Chairs

geoff

 

 

 

Geoff Pegman
  • R U Robots Ltd., UK.

 

 

Gery Colombo

 

 

 

Gery Colombo 
  • Hocoma, Switzerland

 

 


 

Secretariat 

Marta Vallejo

 

 

Marta Vallejo
  • Heriot-Watt University, UK.

 

 

 


 

Webmaster

Nauman

 

 

Nauman Shah
  • University of Hertfordshire, UK.